Monday, April 21, 2014

Live your life

You're gonna be a shining star, with fancy clothes, fancy car-ars.
And then you'll see, you're gonna go far.
Cause everyone knows, just who you are-are.
So live your life, ay ay ay.
You steady chasing that paper.
Just live your life.
Ain't got no time for no haters.
Just live your life
No telling where it'll take you.
Just live your life  Cause I'm a paper chaser.
Just living my life .


Never mind what haters say, ignore them 'til they fade away.
Amazing they ungrateful after all the game I gave away.
Safe to say I paved the way, for you cats to get paid today.
You still be wasting days away, nah had I never saved the day.
Consider them my protégé, homage I think they should pay.
Instead of being gracious, they violate in a major way.
I never been a hater still I love them, In a crazy way.

Some say they sold the yay and no they couldn't even work on Labor day.
It ain't that black and white, it has an area that's shaded grey.
I'm Westside anyway, even if I left today and stayed away.
Some move away to make a way not move away cause they afraid.
I brought back to the hood and all you ever did was take away.
I pray for patience but they make me wanna melt their face away.

Like I once made them spray, now I could make them plead their case away.
Been thuggin' all my life, can't say I don't deserve to take a break.
You'd rather see me catch a case, and watch my future fade away.


 Hiya my Beautiful Readers, hope your all haveing a great easter sunday, what ever you mite be doing, just know im sending all of you my love.

So today im showing another great gown from Lybra, when i saw this i knew i wanted to style this in a bit more rocky way but still keeping it classic, and this is how the looked turned out, you can wear this gown with or without the flexi skirt makeing it a short dress aswell ;)

all Lybra Locations  Lybra Flagship store 
Lybra At Madison Bay 
THE GALLERIA at FRANKS - Fine Clothing Made by True Artisans
Bogart's Jazz Club and Shops - Entertainment
Lybra At SaliMar
Monthly Event SaliMar - The Couturier Docks 



 I paired it up with the new Suki fitmesh gloves from Maai, and stunning jewelry from LaGyo also the hat is from LaGyo.

The punk tie is from [MANDALA].
The Look


Gown : !:Lybra:! Marella ~


Tie :  [MANDALA]SMEXY TIE NECKLACE(cross)/Temple silver


Ring : LaGyo_Axila ring


Earrings : LaGyo_Blanche earrings black

Bracelet :  LaGyo_Axila bangle 

Hat : LaGyo_Peony widow


Gloves : MAAI - " Suki " fitmesh gloves / Latex / Mono


Boots : .:L&B:. "Elise" Knee Boot Set:NOIR

Hair : ^;^CaTwA^;^ Mesh Stella V2 Hair


Skin : Glam Affair - Cleo - Europa - 03

Lashes :*MC* "Falsies" Mesh Alpha Lashes with HUD - Pack1


Eyes : IKON Lucid Eyes - Lush


Lipstick : Glam Affair - Cleo Lipstick


Poses : Mix of Ma Vie poses from the Pose Fair

No comments:

Post a Comment